Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Ga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,0237,471
BustAfghanistan 12,2057,584
BatnaAlgeria 8,0284,988
BecharAlgeria 7,5204,673
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8794,896
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5914,717
BiskraAlgeria 8,0284,989
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4605,257
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,7306,668
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8716,755
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,8746,757
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,9116,780
ByrdAntarctica 12,6447,857
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,1835,085
BarilocheArgentina 8,2405,120
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,8704,890
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2939,503
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5369,033
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95710,537
BrestBelarus 8,3325,177
BrusselsBelgium 7,2034,476
Belize CityBelize 1,6661,035
BeninBenin 9,2945,775
BohiconBenin 9,2175,727
BermudaBermuda 1,8161,128
BageBrazil 7,7134,793
BambuiBrazil 7,0584,386
BarbacenaBrazil 7,3074,541
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4464,005
BarcelosBrazil 4,2872,664
BarraBrazil 6,4654,018
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8463,633
BarreirasBrazil 6,4283,994
BelémBrazil 5,2743,277
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,1804,461
BelterraBrazil 4,9213,058
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2303,872
Bom JesusBrazil 7,6224,736
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6334,122
BrasiliaBrazil 6,5574,075
BrevesBrazil 5,1463,198
BurgasBulgaria 9,1835,707
BurundiBurundi 12,3937,701
BatouriCameroon 10,5296,543
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1191,317
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6502,268
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,6872,291
Banff, AbCanada 3,3382,074
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,6881,049
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2101,995
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1251,942
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3231,444
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6152,247
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,6471,023
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3852,725
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3891,485
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5511,585
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1652,588
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1392,572
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1641,966
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1212,561
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,3862,725
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9196,785
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9436,800
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,7525,438
BeijingChina 11,7487,300
BarranquillaColombia 2,5311,573
Benito SalasColombia 3,3542,084
BogotáColombia 3,2041,991
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0805,021
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6427,234
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4177,094
BaniDominican Republic 2,0511,275
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,0071,247
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,0581,279
BahariyaEgypt 10,2566,373
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3706,444
BiarritzFrance 7,0684,392
BordeauxFrance 7,0794,399
BrestFrance 6,6854,154
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9975,591
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9965,590
BitamGabon 10,4016,463
BanjulGambia 7,1054,415
BerlinGermany 7,6984,784
BrockenGermany 7,5644,700
BokeGuinea 7,4114,605
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2864,528
BudapestHungary 8,3205,170
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3365,180
BangaloreIndia 14,6449,100
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,2278,841
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,1058,765
BikanerIndia 12,9248,031
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,9569,915
BabolsarIran 11,1456,925
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2077,586
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9066,777
Bandar LengehIran 12,1817,569
BirjandIran 11,8347,354
BushehrIran 11,7257,286
BaghdadIraq 10,9586,809
BasraIraq 11,4027,085
BelmulletIreland 6,1693,834
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3293,933
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5335,303
BergamoItaly 7,7924,842
BolognaItaly 7,9604,947
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8664,888
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5595,319
BrindisiItaly 8,6475,373
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,7095,412
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5125,289
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,9936,831
BeirutLebanon 10,3386,424
BenghaziLibya 9,3415,805
BirzaiLithuania 8,1435,060
BitolaMacedonia 8,8645,508
BlantyreMalawi 13,6328,471
BvumbweMalawi 13,6538,484
BintuluMalaysia 15,7089,761
BamakoMali 7,9574,945
Bko-SMali 7,9694,952
BougounMali 8,0735,017
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9764,335
BaitagMongolia 11,3177,033
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,9356,795
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,9626,812
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0966,895
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2166,969
BayankhongorMongolia 11,3147,031
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,9996,835
BulganMongolia 10,9996,835
BhamawMyanmar 13,7578,549
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6978,512
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6638,490
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2328,222
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0738,124
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,2241,382
BilmaNiger 9,5425,930
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,1315,674
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9694,330
BergenNorway 6,9214,301
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9224,302
BjornoyaNorway 6,9644,328
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0974,410
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0764,397
BadinPakistan 13,0918,135
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7217,905
BalakotPakistan 12,2637,620
BarkhanPakistan 12,5967,828
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,6021,617
BascoPhilippines 13,5618,427
BialystokPoland 8,2435,122
BejaPortugal 6,7714,207
BragancaPortugal 6,7264,180
BistritaRomania 8,6905,400
BucharestRomania 8,9595,567
BajkitRussia 9,6005,965
BarabinskRussia 10,1566,311
BarnaulRussia 10,4396,487
BerezovoRussia 9,0075,597
BiserRussia 9,3765,827
BlagovescenskRussia 10,3556,435
BogdarinRussia 10,2566,373
BogucanyRussia 9,9646,192
BomnakRussia 9,8736,135
BorRussia 9,5955,963
BorzjaRussia 10,6336,607
BratskRussia 10,1836,328
BelgradeSerbia 8,5745,328
BoSierra Leone 7,8684,889
BontheSierra Leone 7,8234,861
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1625,072
BerberaSomalia 12,8347,975
BusanSouth Korea 11,7957,330
BadajozSpain 6,8244,240
BarcelonaSpain 7,4324,618
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9504,319
BabanusaSudan 11,3227,036
BaselSwitzerland 7,5574,696
BernSwitzerland 7,5804,710
BangkokThailand 14,9079,264
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,8869,250
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,5309,029
BizerteTunisia 8,2265,112
BalikesirTurkey 9,4075,846
BursaTurkey 9,4465,870
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5187,158
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3443,943
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4033,979
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4023,979
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7484,193
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7914,220
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9054,291
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,2472,018
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,505935
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,037645
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0473,758
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0473,757
Batesville, MsUsa 602374
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 702436
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6821,045
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 695432
Bedford, MaUsa 1,599994
Beeville, TxUsa 1,379857
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,318819
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5002,175
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,3003,915
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,6951,053
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7903,598
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,4803,405
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,307812
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,6021,617
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,339832
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 311193
Bishop, CaUsa 3,1801,976
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1751,352
Blacksburg, VaUsa 668415
Blackville, ScUsa 297184
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7252,315
Blakely, GaUsa 14691
Block Island, RiUsa 1,379857
Boerne, TxUsa 1,426886
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,0841,916
Booneville, MsUsa 517321
Boonton, NjUsa 1,308813
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,6241,009
Bowler, WiUsa 1,509938
Bowling Green, KyUsa 585364
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,003623
Brenham, TxUsa 1,197744
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,405873
Brinkley, ArUsa 741460
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 517321
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,355842
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,272791
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7411,082
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 566352
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,469913
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,126700
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,7131,686
Buckhannon, WvUsa 849528
Bucyrus, OhUsa 984611
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,302809
Bunkie, LaUsa 785488
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 620385
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,165724
Burlington, VtUsa 1,6761,041
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3082,055
BajsunUzbekistan 11,6597,245
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,1411,952
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,8681,782
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2548,236
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2618,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -