Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Ga with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0487,487
ChlefAlgeria 7,6014,724
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0254,987
CeresArgentina 7,2644,514
ChamicalArgentina 7,1824,463
ChepesArgentina 7,2774,522
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8085,473
ConcordiaArgentina 7,5514,692
CórdobaArgentina 7,3424,562
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,3524,568
CorrientesArgentina 7,1304,431
CairnsAustralia 14,7569,170
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1369,406
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11811,259
CedunaAustralia 16,48110,242
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1419,409
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4399,594
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3469,536
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8329,217
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6429,099
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,75210,410
ChittagongBangladesh 13,9558,672
CharnocksBarbados 3,2672,030
CotonouBenin 9,2945,775
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,4424,624
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,5684,703
CabroboBrazil 6,5384,063
CaceresBrazil 6,0343,750
CaetiteBrazil 6,7554,198
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7084,168
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,6184,113
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,0814,400
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,3304,555
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3373,938
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1494,442
CaparaoBrazil 7,3634,575
CapinopolisBrazil 6,7244,179
CaratingaBrazil 7,2824,525
CaravelasBrazil 7,3004,537
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,6764,149
CarolinaBrazil 5,8423,630
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,2734,519
CataguasesBrazil 7,3864,590
CatalaoBrazil 6,7744,209
CatanduvaBrazil 6,9864,341
CaxiasBrazil 5,9393,690
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,6334,743
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6274,118
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3674,578
ChapecoBrazil 7,3664,577
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,7213,555
CipoBrazil 6,8064,229
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,7973,602
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1324,432
CordeiroBrazil 7,4644,638
CorrentinaBrazil 6,5584,075
CorumbaBrazil 6,3433,942
CoximBrazil 6,4213,990
CrateusBrazil 6,1703,834
CuiabaBrazil 6,0653,769
CuritibaBrazil 7,3724,581
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2402,013
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,3372,695
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9292,442
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1342,569
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,2022,611
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,4002,113
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9183,056
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1692,591
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3712,716
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2262,005
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3842,103
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1181,316
Charlo, NbCanada 2,3171,440
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,3841,482
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,3871,484
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,9512,455
Chatham, NbCanada 2,2931,425
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,5162,185
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,4591,528
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,8731,786
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,0671,906
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7612,959
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3842,724
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,2402,014
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,8541,152
Comox, BcCanada 3,8972,422
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,1272,564
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,5802,225
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1451,955
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,2752,035
ChicoChile 8,8255,484
ChillanChile 7,7274,802
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,7324,805
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,7624,202
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6985,405
Curico-General FreireChile 7,5654,701
ChangchunChina 11,0696,878
ChangduChina 12,9928,073
ChangshaChina 13,0838,130
ChengduChina 12,9928,074
ChongqingChina 13,0878,132
Camilo DazaColombia 2,9281,819
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1645,073
CamagueyCuba 1,324823
CasablancaCuba 996619
ChebCzech Republic 7,7584,821
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5024,662
CabreraDominican Republic 1,9681,223
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,9721,226
CotuiDominican Republic 1,9971,241
CanarEcuador 3,8792,410
CairoEgypt 10,3206,413
CaenFrance 6,9384,311
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1764,459
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4672,776
CocobeachGabon 10,2886,393
CologneGermany 7,3684,578
ChiosGreece 9,3705,823
CorfuGreece 8,8495,499
ConakryGuinea 7,6014,723
CatacamasHonduras 1,9121,188
CholutecaHonduras 2,1021,306
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,7359,157
CherrapunjiIndia 13,6338,472
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,6338,472
ChahbaharIran 12,6217,843
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2443,880
ClonesIreland 6,3503,946
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2703,896
CorkIreland 6,3133,923
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3153,924
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0655,012
CameriItaly 7,7264,801
CampobassoItaly 8,3585,194
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0805,021
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1075,038
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9944,968
Cape MeleItaly 7,7654,826
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4895,275
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6185,356
CerviaItaly 8,0465,000
CiampinoItaly 8,1945,092
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9354,931
Cisa PassItaly 7,8664,888
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1285,051
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9164,919
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6685,387
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6805,394
ChibaJapan 11,2046,962
ChichibuJapan 11,2246,975
ChichijimaJapan 11,8247,348
ChoshiJapan 11,1506,929
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3446,428
ChilekaMalawi 13,6328,471
ChitedzeMalawi 13,4158,336
ChitipaMalawi 13,1418,166
ChihuahuaMexico 2,1471,334
ComitanMexico 1,9341,202
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6537,863
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9206,786
ChoirMongolia 11,2066,964
CasablancaMorocco 6,9634,327
ChindeMozambique 13,9228,651
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,8809,246
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0588,115
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6128,459
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3978,325
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4018,327
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3128,272
CondegaNicaragua 2,0871,297
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,4279,586
ChejuNorth Korea 12,0597,494
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,5757,193
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,7307,289
ChhorPakistan 13,0418,104
ChitralPakistan 12,0617,495
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,1174,423
ConcepcionParaguay 6,7814,214
CajamarcaPeru 4,3912,729
ChachapoyasPeru 4,2972,670
ChiclayoPeru 4,3352,694
ChimbotePeru 4,6112,865
CuzcoPeru 5,2243,246
CzestochowaPoland 8,1375,057
CoimbraPortugal 6,6494,132
CalafatRomania 8,7885,461
CeahlauRomania 8,7865,460
ClujRomania 8,6545,378
ConstantaRomania 9,1425,681
CraiovaRomania 8,8295,486
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,8034,849
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,6885,399
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7934,843
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9314,307
Cape UelenRussia 6,6014,102
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2056,342
CaraRussia 9,9106,158
Cerdyn’Russia 9,1295,673
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4744,644
ChitaRussia 10,5216,538
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5116,532
CokurdahRussia 7,8914,904
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7706,071
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9788,065
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,2236,974
CaceresSpain 6,8414,251
CadizSpain 6,9584,324
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0554,384
CordobaSpain 7,0264,366
ColomboSri Lanka 15,3639,547
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,6609,110
ChanthaburiThailand 15,0129,329
Chiang MaiThailand 14,3618,924
Chiang RaiThailand 14,2238,838
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,9449,286
ChumphonThailand 15,2779,494
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2705,760
CorumTurkey 9,8006,090
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,4327,104
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,6837,260
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6684,143
CernovcyUkraine 8,6975,404
ChernigovUkraine 8,7955,465
CarrascoUruguay 7,9864,963
ColoniaUruguay 7,8824,898
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,5001,553
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 730454
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,062660
Camden, ScUsa 357222
Canton, NyUsa 1,6421,020
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6731,039
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 862536
Caribou, MeUsa 2,1401,330
Carlinville, IlUsa 968601
Casper, WyUsa 2,3141,438
Centralia, WaUsa 3,6892,292
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,050653
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 640398
Charles City, IaUsa 1,456905
Charleston (city), ScUsa 394245
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 386240
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 741460
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 457284
Charlottesville, VaUsa 848527
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6471,024
Chattanooga, TnUsa 355221
Chazy, NyUsa 1,7301,075
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,6701,038
Cheraw, ScUsa 486302
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8021,119
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,1111,312
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,138707
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,163722
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,5042,177
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,017632
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,1621,344
Cincinnati, KyUsa 786489
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 796495
Circleville, OhUsa 851529
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,401870
Clark, SdUsa 1,8851,171
Clarksdale, MsUsa 689428
Clarksville, TnUsa 620385
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8251,134
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,064661
Clinton, IaUsa 1,232766
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4504,008
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,116693
College Park, MdUsa 1,005625
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,0191,255
Columbia, MoUsa 1,062660
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 346215
Columbus, GaUsa 825513
Columbus, InUsa 799497
Columbus, KsUsa 1,150715
Columbus, OhioUsa 895556
Conception, MoUsa 1,329826
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,488924
Conway, ArUsa 813505
Conway, ScUsa 517321
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,456905
Corning, ArUsa 783487
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,6431,021
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,383859
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,175730
Cortland, NyUsa 1,363847
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,6582,273
Covington, LaUsa 580360
Covington, TnUsa 710441
Crete, NeUsa 1,531951
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,5181,565
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,9016,774
CimbajUzbekistan 10,9016,774
CaracasVenezuela 2,9671,844
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3912,107
CoroVenezuela 2,7181,689
ChipataZambia 13,2938,260
ChomaZambia 12,9478,046
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,6388,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -