Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Ga with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,9135,538
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8314,866
DavisAntarctica 15,7889,811
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8669,859
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8459,846
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,79911,060
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1169,393
DhakaBangladesh 13,8038,578
D’UccleBelgium 7,2034,476
DiamantinaBrazil 7,0524,382
DiamantinoBrazil 5,9363,689
DouradosBrazil 6,7834,215
DoualaCameroon 10,1236,291
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,9721,847
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4971,552
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,8452,390
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,5082,801
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,9231,817
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1572,583
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,1111,312
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1111,312
DuianChina 12,4177,716
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5405,307
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5997,829
DajabonDominican Republic 1,8461,147
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,9651,221
DabaaEgypt 10,0356,236
DakhlaEgypt 10,4586,498
DijonFrance 7,3974,597
DresdenGermany 7,7934,843
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9333,687
DebrecenHungary 8,4875,274
DalatangiIceland 5,9063,670
DaltonganjIndia 13,6558,485
DarbhangaIndia 13,4598,364
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,4028,328
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,4008,327
DumkaIndia 13,6908,507
DwarkaIndia 13,3268,281
DezfulIran 11,2967,019
DublinIreland 6,4283,994
DecimomannuItaly 8,0535,004
DobbiacoItaly 7,9134,917
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6095,350
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4676,504
DagorettiKenya 12,9508,048
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,2575,131
DedzaMalawi 13,4938,385
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,5677,188
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7666,690
DaweiMyanmar 14,8849,249
De BiltNetherlands 7,2074,478
De KooyNetherlands 7,1504,443
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1464,441
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0058,081
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4348,348
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0188,089
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6518,483
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,0964,409
DalbandinPakistan 12,4677,747
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,4457,733
DirPakistan 12,1297,537
DroshPakistan 12,0897,512
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,0728,744
DohaQatar 12,0947,515
DorohoiRomania 8,7525,439
Dikson IslandRussia 8,2245,110
DudinkaRussia 8,7115,413
DzardzanRussia 8,5805,332
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9187,406
DakarSenegal 6,9494,318
DaruSierra Leone 7,9524,942
DurbanSouth Africa 13,9078,642
DamazinSudan 11,8587,369
DongolaSudan 11,0186,847
DamascusSyria 10,4396,487
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4396,487
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5316,544
DusanbeTajikistan 11,6757,255
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,5248,404
DjerbaTunisia 8,5015,283
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3326,420
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4774,025
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5254,055
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2035,719
DonetskUkraine 9,3965,839
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3257,659
Dahlonega, GaUsa 282175
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 808502
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,209751
Danville, IlUsa 959596
Darlington, ScUsa 470292
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3562,086
David City, NeUsa 1,556967
Dayton, OhUsa 875544
Dayton, WaUsa 3,2982,050
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 220137
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,0471,893
Decatur, IlUsa 996619
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,6421,020
Delaware, OhUsa 894556
Delphine, InUsa 1,036644
Denton, MdUsa 1,062660
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,0621,282
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,363847
Deseret, UtUsa 2,7251,693
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,9321,200
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,139708
Dickson, TnUsa 550342
Dillon, MtUsa 2,8851,793
Dixon, IlUsa 1,232766
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,589987
Dover, DeUsa 1,062660
Dover, TnUsa 578359
Dublin, TxUsa 1,319820
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,299807
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,7911,113
Duquoin, IlUsa 808502
Durham, NhUsa 1,6731,039
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6554,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -