Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Ga with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,8877,386
FarahAfghanistan 12,0257,473
FormosaArgentina 7,0254,365
ForrestAustralia 16,97610,549
FrancistownBotswana 13,2088,208
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7444,191
FloraniaBrazil 6,5494,069
FlorestaBrazil 6,6044,104
FlorianoBrazil 6,1183,802
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,6134,731
FormosaBrazil 6,5724,084
FortalezaBrazil 6,2263,869
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,1194,424
FrancaBrazil 7,0214,363
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,8961,799
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,6012,237
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,4462,141
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1382,571
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,1371,950
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2432,637
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,7322,319
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,9022,425
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,7922,356
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,1471,334
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,1501,336
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6912,294
FayaChad 10,1356,298
FamagustaCyprus 10,1366,298
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,2734,519
FarafraEgypt 10,2736,384
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,8176,722
FichtelbergGermany 7,7774,832
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5144,669
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8835,520
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1362,570
FaranahGuinea 7,8454,875
FalconaraItaly 8,1545,067
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9914,965
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4285,237
FonniItaly 8,0354,993
FrontoneItaly 8,1145,042
FrosinoneItaly 8,2555,130
FukauraJapan 10,7626,688
FukueJapan 12,0387,481
FukuiJapan 11,3667,063
FukuokaJapan 11,8827,384
FukushimaJapan 10,9926,831
FukuyamaJapan 11,6637,247
FushikiJapan 11,2566,995
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,4097,090
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,0629,359
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,2019,446
FunchalMadeira 6,1933,848
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,0241,879
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1774,460
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0174,360
FaroPortugal 6,8004,226
FerganaRussia 11,5897,201
FreetownSierra Leone 7,6954,781
FalunSweden 7,4414,624
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,9644,327
FeodosijaUkraine 9,4925,898
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,5963,477
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,488925
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,229764
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,594990
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9831,232
Farmington, MeUsa 1,8851,171
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6421,020
Farmington, MoUsa 862536
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9511,212
Fayette, IaUsa 1,411877
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,023636
Fayetteville, NcUsa 571355
Federal Point, FlUsa 293182
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 283176
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,6671,657
Findlay, OhUsa 1,006625
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,5771,602
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,220758
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,366849
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,1101,311
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,506936
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,9951,240
Fort Myers, FlUsa 628390
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,202747
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,028639
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,007625
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,226762
Framingham, MaUsa 1,594990
Frankfort, KyUsa 673418
Franklin, LaUsa 794493
Franklin, PaUsa 1,062660
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 922573
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,3012,051
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9651,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -