Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Ga with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,8487,362
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2245,111
HuamboAngola 11,6667,250
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49710,251
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3869,561
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4009,570
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0989,382
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0043,109
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,9933,103
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2601,404
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,2771,415
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,292803
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0281,882
Harrow, OnCanada 1,120696
Hay River, NtCanada 3,9492,454
Hope, BcCanada 3,6502,268
HaikouChina 14,0378,723
HailarChina 10,6816,637
HamiChina 11,6927,266
HetanChina 12,1497,549
HavanaCuba 1,015631
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,0851,296
HigueyDominican Republic 2,1371,328
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,9231,195
HelwanEgypt 10,3336,421
HurguadaEgypt 10,7046,652
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2523,885
HelsinkiFinland 7,8994,908
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,9064,913
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2315,115
HamburgGermany 7,4444,626
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4434,625
HannoverGermany 7,4754,645
HelgolandGermany 7,2924,532
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7784,834
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5035,905
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3652,713
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1204,424
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3064,540
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8253,620
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,2088,829
HaifaIsrael 10,3796,450
HaboroJapan 10,3456,428
HachijojimaJapan 11,4427,110
HachinoheJapan 10,6926,644
HagiJapan 11,7557,304
HakodateJapan 10,6176,598
HamadaJapan 11,6777,256
HamamatsuJapan 11,4087,089
HikoneJapan 11,4377,107
HimejiJapan 11,5577,182
HiradoJapan 11,9417,420
HirooJapan 10,4456,491
HiroshimaJapan 11,7057,274
HitaJapan 11,8827,383
HitoyoshiJapan 11,9957,454
HunLibya 9,1765,702
HomboriMali 8,4015,221
HomalinMyanmar 13,6918,508
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,5919,067
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3468,293
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4688,369
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7828,564
HororataNew Zealand 13,4488,357
HyderabadPakistan 12,9958,075
HuanucoPeru 4,7292,938
HelPoland 7,9124,917
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,2516,370
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,3875,833
HatangaRussia 8,4425,246
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,5795,331
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,8856,143
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2546,993
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2485,125
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0098,084
HaejuSouth Korea 11,6427,234
HyesanSouth Korea 11,2136,968
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,4939,628
HalaibSudan 11,2907,015
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7107,277
HudeibaSudan 11,4137,092
HaparandaSweden 7,5564,696
HarnosandSweden 7,4564,633
HamaSyria 10,3256,416
HassakahSyria 10,4756,510
Hua HinThailand 15,0409,346
HakkariTurkey 10,5736,570
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8034,227
HersonUkraine 9,2105,723
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6925,401
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,268788
Hanover, NhUsa 1,6951,053
Harrisburg, IlUsa 808502
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,115693
Hart, MiUsa 1,346836
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,491927
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6611,032
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5937
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0671,284
Hays, KsUsa 1,562971
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,5752,222
Hebron, NeUsa 1,539956
Helena, MtUsa 2,8811,790
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,332828
Henderson, NcUsa 710441
Hendersonville, NcUsa 382237
Hermit, CoUsa 2,1921,362
Hernando, MsUsa 639397
Highland Home, AlUsa 189117
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9411,206
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,202747
Hillsboro, IlUsa 900559
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,116693
Holly, CoUsa 1,7661,098
Homer, AkUsa 5,7373,565
Hoopeston, IlUsa 997620
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 628391
Horton, KsUsa 1,342834
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0671,284
Hot Springs, VaUsa 760472
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,376855
Houma, LaUsa 695432
Houston, TexasUsa 1,105687
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 720448
Huntsville, AlUsa 391243
Huron, SdUsa 1,8491,149
HanoiVietnam 14,0258,715
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,1219,396
HarareZimbabwe 13,3868,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -