Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Ga with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7135,415
In SalahAlgeria 8,1435,060
InnsbruckAustria 7,8274,864
IbiriteBrazil 7,1804,461
IguatuBrazil 6,3713,959
IlheusBrazil 7,0694,393
ImperatrizBrazil 5,6863,534
IndaialBrazil 7,5154,670
IpameriBrazil 6,7184,175
IraiBrazil 7,3434,563
IreceBrazil 6,5774,087
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7844,216
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,7482,951
ItaitubaBrazil 5,0033,109
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,0674,391
ItaperunaBrazil 7,4214,612
ItapevaBrazil 7,2544,508
ItirucuBrazil 6,8874,279
ItuacuBrazil 6,8284,243
IvinhemaBrazil 6,8344,247
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0413,133
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,9771,850
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,1023,171
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6912,294
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2853,284
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,0263,744
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1114,419
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,9436,179
ImbertDominican Republic 1,9061,185
IzobambaEcuador 3,6442,265
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3466,429
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1011,305
IoanninaGreece 8,9095,536
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6242,874
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,6473,509
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,5638,428
IranshahrIran 12,4457,734
IstranaItaly 7,9584,945
IidaJapan 11,3327,042
IizukaJapan 11,8617,370
IrakoJapan 11,4527,116
IriomotejimaJapan 13,0828,129
IrozakiJapan 11,3617,060
IshigakijimaJapan 13,0738,124
IshinomakiJapan 10,8896,766
IwamizawaJapan 10,4426,489
IzuharaJapan 11,8717,377
IrbidJordan 10,4586,499
IfraneMorocco 7,1804,462
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8058,579
IlorinNigeria 9,3765,827
InchonNorth Korea 11,6627,247
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,7074,168
IslamabadPakistan 12,3357,665
IquitosPeru 4,1372,571
IloiloPhilippines 14,4909,004
IasiRomania 8,8805,518
IcaRussia 8,7615,444
IlirnejRussia 7,4754,645
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,8386,113
IrkutskRussia 10,6106,593
Ivdel’Russia 9,2145,726
IbizaSpain 7,4854,651
IspartaTurkey 9,7166,037
IstanbulTurkey 9,3935,837
IzmirTurkey 9,4365,864
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5685,324
IzmailUkraine 9,0765,640
Imperial, NeUsa 1,8891,174
Independence, KsUsa 1,231765
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,594990
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 884549
Indianola, IaUsa 1,340833
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0031,245
Inverness, FlUsa 385239
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,426886
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,594991
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,336830
IsokaZambia 13,1068,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -