Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Ga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,1037,521
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2757,628
KhostAfghanistan 12,2527,614
KunduzAfghanistan 11,8777,380
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,7106,656
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,60110,937
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0595,008
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4616,500
KandiBenin 9,0695,635
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6282,255
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,9411,206
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,9411,206
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5282,192
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1571,340
Kingston, OnCanada 1,504934
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4043,358
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4592,771
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,1321,946
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,7461,085
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,8157,342
KashiChina 11,8047,335
KunmingChina 13,6368,473
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1556,932
KhargaEgypt 10,5836,576
KosseirEgypt 10,8196,723
KajaaniFinland 7,7874,839
KuopioFinland 7,8724,892
KuusamoFinland 7,7434,812
KarlsruheGermany 7,5474,690
KasselGermany 7,5124,668
KonstanzGermany 7,6614,761
KumasiGhana 8,8975,529
KalamataGreece 9,1605,692
KerkiraGreece 8,8495,499
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2835,768
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4582,770
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6443,507
KankanGuinea 7,9624,948
KindiaGuinea 7,6444,750
KissidougouGuinea 7,9434,936
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1894,467
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6748,497
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6758,498
KeszthelyHungary 8,2475,125
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6803,530
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,8978,636
KotaIndia 13,3108,271
KozhikodeIndia 14,7479,164
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,28610,120
KermanIran 11,9637,434
KermanshahIran 11,0426,862
Khoram AbadIran 11,1886,952
KilkennyIreland 6,3773,963
KingstonJamaica 1,7241,071
KagoshimaJapan 12,0697,500
KanazawaJapan 11,2967,019
KaruizawaJapan 11,2206,972
KatsuuraJapan 11,2326,980
KawaguchikoJapan 11,2857,012
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2526,371
KobeJapan 11,5427,172
KochiJapan 11,7317,290
KofuJapan 11,2817,010
KumagayaJapan 11,1946,956
KumamotoJapan 11,9407,420
KumejimaJapan 12,7537,925
KureJapan 11,7177,281
KushiroJapan 10,3316,420
KutchanJapan 10,5206,537
KyotoJapan 11,4867,138
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,9356,795
KitaleKenya 12,6427,856
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5277,163
KufraLibya 10,0886,269
KaunasLithuania 8,1735,079
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9754,956
KybartaiLithuania 8,1305,052
KarongaMalawi 13,2138,211
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,7199,768
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,2929,503
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0679,984
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7979,816
KuantanMalaysia 15,9649,920
KuchingMalaysia 15,9979,941
KayesMali 7,5374,684
KeniebaMali 7,6424,749
KidalMali 8,5115,289
KitaMali 7,7974,845
KoutiaMali 8,2115,102
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1756,944
KisinevMoldova 8,9725,575
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8786,760
KhatgalMongolia 10,8406,736
KhovdMongolia 11,1076,902
KhujirtMongolia 11,2166,970
KhutagMongolia 10,9416,799
KenitraMorocco 7,0244,365
KalewaMyanmar 13,8758,622
KathaMyanmar 13,7708,557
KawthaungMyanmar 15,3419,533
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,2928,881
KengtungMyanmar 14,0768,747
KhamtiMyanmar 13,5668,430
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6017,831
KathmanduNepal 13,2828,254
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1968,200
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8978,014
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1138,148
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0248,093
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8748,000
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9878,070
KanoNigeria 9,5365,926
KangnungNorth Korea 11,5437,173
KarasjokNorway 7,4074,603
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8544,259
KristiansandNorway 7,1424,438
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9564,322
KhasabOman 12,2927,638
KarachiPakistan 12,9888,071
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9858,069
KhanpurPakistan 12,7607,929
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6727,875
KororPalau 14,0338,720
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2825,147
KlodzkoPoland 8,0064,975
KoszalinPoland 7,7814,835
KrakowPoland 8,2225,109
KalakanRussia 10,1276,293
KaliningradRussia 8,0034,973
KamenskoeRussia 7,8154,856
KandalaksaRussia 7,7824,836
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,0224,985
KazanRussia 9,2985,778
KemRussia 8,0134,980
KerchRussia 9,5245,918
KhabarovskRussia 10,2556,373
KirenskRussia 9,9706,195
KirovRussia 9,0605,630
KljuciRussia 8,4575,255
KolpasevRussia 9,8996,151
KorfRussia 7,9524,942
KostromaRussia 8,7915,463
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6524,755
KotlasRussia 8,7345,428
KrasnodarRussia 9,7076,032
KrasnojarskRussia 10,0386,238
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,5215,916
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,2266,354
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,2894,529
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,5645,943
KurganRussia 9,8636,129
KurskRussia 9,0325,613
KyraRussia 10,8096,717
KigaliRwanda 12,3867,697
KoldaSenegal 7,2884,529
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7954,844
KosiceSlovakia 8,3935,215
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3058,268
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,2446,987
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,3249,522
KadugliSudan 11,5117,153
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1736,943
KassalaSudan 11,7647,311
KhartoumSudan 11,4387,108
KostiSudan 11,6177,219
KalmarSweden 7,6714,767
KaresuandoSweden 7,3554,571
KarlstadSweden 7,3774,584
KristianstadSweden 7,5774,708
KamishliSyria 10,4606,500
KanchanaburiThailand 14,8849,249
Khlong YaiThailand 15,0929,378
Khon KaenThailand 14,5789,059
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,9679,301
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,7529,167
KairouanTunisia 8,3345,179
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1486,306
KarsTurkey 10,2886,393
KastamonuTurkey 9,6666,007
KayseriTurkey 9,9706,195
KonyaTurkey 9,8346,111
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,9366,796
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7517,302
KinlossUk 6,5014,040
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1655,695
KievUkraine 8,8315,488
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3735,825
KirovogradUkraine 9,0555,627
KlepininoUkraine 9,3775,827
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1575,690
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4445,247
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1475,684
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,153716
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1141,935
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,263785
Keene, NhUsa 1,6141,003
Kenton, OhUsa 1,001622
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8241,134
Key West, FloridaUsa 857532
Kimball, NeUsa 2,0421,269
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0333,749
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,364847
Kinston, NcUsa 649403
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,5052,178
Knoxville, TnUsa 424264
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7953,601
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2743,899
KabompoZambia 12,5057,771
KabweZambia 12,9538,049
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9548,050
KafirondaZambia 12,8207,966
KaomaZambia 12,6277,846
KasamaZambia 12,9708,060
KasempaZambia 12,6577,865
KawambwaZambia 12,7547,925
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1878,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -