Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Ga with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3384,560
LuandaAngola 11,2066,964
LuenaAngola 12,0017,458
La PlataArgentina 7,9304,928
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,3263,931
La RiojaArgentina 7,0634,389
LaboulayeArgentina 7,6644,763
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,2245,732
Las LomitasArgentina 6,7774,212
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4039,571
LavertonAustralia 15,5739,677
LearmonthAustralia 17,92611,139
LongreachAustralia 15,2089,451
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2089,450
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1438,789
Low HeadAustralia 15,4349,591
LinzAustria 7,9674,951
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5814,090
LerwickUk 6,5804,089
La PazBolivia 5,6523,512
LavrasBrazil 7,2294,492
LencoisBrazil 6,7174,174
LinharesBrazil 7,3864,590
LondrinaBrazil 7,0784,398
LomBulgaria 8,8195,480
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0651,905
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,7771,104
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,4652,775
Langara, BcCanada 4,5592,833
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,2711,411
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,0871,918
London, OnCanada 1,252778
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1412,574
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,0601,901
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6862,291
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5134,047
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,0164,360
LanzhouChina 12,3987,704
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,1398,165
Las GaviotasColombia 3,3432,077
LimonCosta Rica 2,4521,524
LarnacaCyprus 10,1326,296
LimassolCyprus 10,1066,280
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7087,897
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0977,517
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,2304,493
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,1321,325
La VegaDominican Republic 1,9611,218
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,0831,294
LuperonDominican Republic 1,8731,164
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,5882,230
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0392,510
LuxorEgypt 10,7356,671
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0951,302
Laucala BayFiji 11,7567,305
LappeenrantaFinland 8,0094,977
Le MansFrance 7,0284,367
LilleFrance 7,1294,430
LyonFrance 7,4524,631
LambarnGabon 10,4496,493
LastourvilleGabon 10,6906,643
LibrevilleGabon 10,3036,403
LeipzigGermany 7,6944,781
LindenbergGermany 7,7614,823
LamiaGreece 9,0745,639
LarissaGreece 9,0265,609
LemnosGreece 9,1955,714
LimnosGreece 9,2045,720
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8641,780
LabeGuinea 7,6274,739
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4044,601
La CeibaHonduras 1,8321,138
La MesaHonduras 1,8831,170
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4117,712
LudhianaIndia 12,7127,899
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5415,308
LatinaItaly 8,2325,116
LatronicoItaly 8,5395,306
LecceItaly 8,6855,397
LodwarKenya 12,5607,805
Luang PrabangLaos 14,2098,830
LiepajaLatvia 7,9304,928
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0444,999
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3754,583
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7885,461
LabuanMalaysia 15,3949,566
LuqaMalta 8,6665,385
Le LamentinMartinique 3,0311,884
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,7061,681
LashioMyanmar 13,9048,640
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3228,278
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5788,438
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0888,133
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1388,164
LagosNigeria 9,3705,822
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,0134,358
LillehammerNorway 7,1634,451
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,5907,824
La VictoriaParaguay 6,6434,128
LimaPeru 4,9493,075
LegaspiPhilippines 14,1918,818
LisbonPortugal 6,6394,126
LeninbadRussia 11,5427,172
LevsiRussia 9,4535,874
LungiSierra Leone 7,6954,781
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1035,035
LanzaroteSpain 6,6324,121
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0464,378
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7084,790
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7244,800
LatakiaSyria 10,2286,356
LampangThailand 14,4128,956
LoeiThailand 14,4829,000
Lop BuriThailand 14,7889,189
LomeTogo 9,1985,716
LeemingUk 6,7074,168
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5814,090
London, EnglandUk 6,8714,270
London-GatwickUk 6,8884,280
LynehamUk 6,7594,200
L’VovUkraine 8,4885,275
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9905,587
LozovajaUkraine 9,2555,751
LubnyUkraine 8,9955,589
LuckUkraine 8,5245,297
LuganskUkraine 9,4365,864
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,463909
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,179733
Lafayette, LaUsa 786488
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 902561
Lake City, FlUsa 242150
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,6201,006
Laketown, UtUsa 2,6281,633
Lamar, MoUsa 1,128701
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,347837
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,343834
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,4801,541
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2221,381
Laramie, WyUsa 2,1851,358
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,572977
Larned, KsUsa 1,518943
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8511,150
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,8951,799
Laurel, MdUsa 1,003623
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,262784
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,6731,039
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6141,003
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,056656
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,193741
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8721,163
Leitchfield, KyUsa 644400
Lenoir, NcUsa 481299
Lewisburg, TnUsa 434270
Lewisburg, WvUsa 722449
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,2302,007
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,8071,123
Lexington, MoUsa 1,193741
Lexington, VaUsa 766476
Libby, MtUsa 3,2051,992
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,504934
Lincoln, VaUsa 949590
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9651,221
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 822511
Llano, TxUsa 1,425886
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,9651,221
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,1801,976
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,1861,980
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,2021,989
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1291,323
Louisburg, NcUsa 710441
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 705438
Louisville, MsUsa 482299
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6831,046
Lowville, NyUsa 1,506936
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,6731,040
Luling, TxUsa 1,327825
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1581,341
Lynchburg, VaUsa 738458
LivingstoneZambia 12,8818,004
LundaziZambia 13,2818,253
LusakaZambia 13,0058,081
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9988,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -