Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Ga with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,7907,327
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,8107,339
MilianaAlgeria 7,6714,767
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,4647,124
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9278,655
Malarg EArgentina 7,6554,757
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,2945,154
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,2445,123
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,5514,692
MendozaArgentina 7,3884,591
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,3844,588
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,4604,636
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6399,097
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,5629,049
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,37810,799
MeekatharraAustralia 17,75411,033
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5649,672
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5549,665
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7529,789
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9209,893
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5359,654
MuharraqBahrain 11,9487,425
MinskBelarus 8,4365,242
MogilevBelarus 8,5635,321
MaunBotswana 12,7677,933
MacapaBrazil 4,9603,082
MacauBrazil 6,4874,031
MaceioBrazil 6,9114,294
MachadoBrazil 7,2134,482
ManausBrazil 4,6552,893
MarabaBrazil 5,5543,451
MaringaBrazil 7,0414,375
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,9223,059
Monte AzulBrazil 6,8344,247
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6954,160
MonteiroBrazil 6,6654,142
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,9014,288
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3443,942
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6174,112
MamfeCameroon 9,9796,201
MarouaCameroon 10,1586,312
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0382,509
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,7311,076
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,9091,808
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,0013,108
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2272,627
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9781,850
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,8212,374
Moncton, NbCanada 2,2781,415
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,2701,411
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,7581,092
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,7381,080
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,7021,679
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,1631,344
Morden, MbCanada 2,2421,393
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,498931
MoundouChad 10,4396,487
MatecanaColombia 3,1431,953
MoroniComoros 14,1878,816
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1405,058
MarstalDenmark 7,4224,612
Melville HallDominica 2,9361,824
MichesDominican Republic 2,0811,293
MocaDominican Republic 1,9441,208
MoncionDominican Republic 1,8981,179
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,8251,134
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,0431,269
MilagroEcuador 3,8222,375
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9236,166
MinyaEgypt 10,4136,471
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,0476,243
MassawaEritrea 11,9997,456
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2043,855
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,6754,770
MarseilleFrance 7,5744,706
MontpellierFrance 7,4754,645
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,4402,759
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1805,083
MakokouGabon 10,6216,600
MayumbaGabon 10,6476,616
MitzicGabon 10,4836,514
MkamboGabon 10,6956,646
MoandaGabon 10,7846,701
MouilaGabon 10,5916,581
MagdeburgGermany 7,6104,729
MunichGermany 7,8054,850
MünsterGermany 7,3674,578
MethoniGreece 9,1515,687
MilosGreece 9,3595,816
MitiliniGreece 9,3555,813
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3495,810
MacentaGuinea 8,0485,001
MamouGuinea 7,7004,785
Midway IslandHawaii 8,6815,395
MiskolcHungary 8,3955,217
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,5419,036
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,9668,057
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,8408,600
MusulipatnamIndia 14,4278,965
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,2109,452
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7369,157
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,0509,974
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7509,166
MashhadIran 11,5337,167
Malin HeadIreland 6,3193,927
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9874,963
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5835,334
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6135,352
MilanItaly 7,7734,830
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7254,801
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0615,009
ManIvory Coast 8,3015,158
MaebashiJapan 11,1886,952
MaizuruJapan 11,4677,126
MakurazakiJapan 12,1087,524
MatsueJapan 11,5777,194
MatsumotoJapan 11,2596,997
MatsuyamaJapan 11,7427,297
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,5787,816
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2386,983
MishimaJapan 11,3107,028
MitoJapan 11,1156,907
MiyakejimaJapan 11,3687,064
MiyakoJapan 10,7476,678
MiyakojimaJapan 12,9768,063
MiyakonojoJapan 12,0267,473
MiyazakiJapan 11,9907,451
MombetsuJapan 10,2656,379
MoriokaJapan 10,7846,701
MuroranJapan 10,5626,563
MurotomisakiJapan 11,7297,289
MutsuJapan 10,6416,613
Ma’AnJordan 10,6326,607
MafraqJordan 10,5006,525
MombasaKenya 13,3838,316
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9199,271
MaseruLesotho 13,5688,432
MonroviaLiberia 8,1005,033
MisratahLibya 8,9165,540
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,7009,135
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,6089,078
MananjaryMadagascar 15,1699,426
MorondavaMadagascar 14,7459,162
MakhangaMalawi 13,6938,509
MangochiMalawi 13,5928,446
MwmosaMalawi 13,7118,520
MzimbaMalawi 13,2988,264
MzuzuMalawi 13,3118,272
MalaccaMalaysia 16,14810,035
MersingMalaysia 16,09610,002
MiriMalaysia 15,5509,663
MaleMaldives 15,3429,534
MenakaMali 8,7335,427
MoptiMali 8,2215,108
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,9476,802
MazatlanMexico 2,4071,496
MeridaMexico 1,351839
Mexico CityMexico 2,0641,282
MonterreyMexico 1,7341,078
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,1921,362
MaantyMongolia 11,1236,912
MandalgoviMongolia 11,3067,026
MatadMongolia 10,9956,833
MurenMongolia 10,9296,791
MarrakechMorocco 7,0134,358
MeknesMorocco 7,1334,432
MideltMorocco 7,2534,507
MaputoMozambique 13,8938,633
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,1298,780
MandalayMyanmar 14,0128,707
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,1408,787
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,0679,363
MindatMyanmar 14,0758,746
MonywaMyanmar 13,9998,699
MyeikMyanmar 15,0679,363
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,6358,473
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,2924,531
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6688,493
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9608,053
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,8958,013
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0688,120
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2998,264
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2858,256
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2908,258
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3918,321
ManaguaNicaragua 2,2181,378
MasatepeNicaragua 2,2441,394
MagariaNiger 9,5145,912
Maine SoroaNiger 9,7836,079
MaradiNiger 9,3195,791
MaiduguriNigeria 9,9666,193
MakurdiNigeria 9,7906,084
MinnaNigeria 9,4935,899
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,9367,417
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,1244,427
MajisOman 12,4737,751
MasirahOman 12,9518,048
Muscat  Oman 12,6497,860
MultanPakistan 12,6307,848
MurreePakistan 12,3137,651
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0548,733
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,5014,040
MoyobambaPeru 4,2942,668
MactanPhilippines 14,4488,978
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,1918,819
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5954,098
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,9176,784
MagadanRussia 8,6665,385
MahackalaRussia 10,3246,415
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,9454,937
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,9454,937
MarkovoRussia 7,5134,669
MinusinskRussia 10,4756,509
MogocaRussia 10,2106,344
MoscowRussia 8,7985,467
MurmanskRussia 7,6884,777
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,3417,048
MatamSenegal 7,3024,538
MogadishuSomalia 13,4818,377
MadridSpain 7,0274,366
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0194,362
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6624,761
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1024,414
MelillaSpain 7,2894,530
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3574,572
MalakalSudan 11,7767,318
MbabaneSwaziland 13,7808,563
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5614,698
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,3078,891
Mae SariangThailand 14,4328,968
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,5939,068
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,5399,035
MalatyaTurkey 10,1576,312
MersinTurkey 10,0586,250
MuglaTurkey 9,6035,967
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,6834,153
ManstonUk 6,9844,340
MeloUruguay 7,8104,854
MercedesUruguay 7,7484,815
MontevideoUruguay 7,9814,959
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8553
Madison, FlUsa 14691
Madison, InUsa 784487
Madison, NeUsa 1,599994
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,324822
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,409875
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,381858
Marble Hill, MoUsa 804499
Marengo, IlUsa 1,197744
Marion, InUsa 1,017632
Marion, NcUsa 481299
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,6441,022
Marshall, TxUsa 976607
Martinsburg, WvUsa 949590
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,9583,702
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 872542
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,8831,791
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 793493
Mcminnville, TnUsa 441274
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,427887
Medford, WiUsa 1,560970
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9411,206
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 651405
Mena, ArUsa 985612
Meridian, MississippiUsa 449279
Mexia, TxUsa 1,179733
Mexico, MoUsa 1,062660
Miami, FloridaUsa 779484
Midland, TxUsa 1,7141,065
Milan, MnUsa 1,7791,106
Milbank, SdUsa 1,8301,137
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,4601,529
Milford, DeUsa 1,126700
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14690
Millen, GaUsa 212132
Millport, OhUsa 1,036644
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,608999
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,265786
Minden, NeUsa 1,6691,037
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6401,019
Minonk, IlUsa 1,087676
Missoula, MtUsa 3,0401,889
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 429267
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,200746
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,179733
Monroe, NcUsa 459285
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7791,106
Montgomery AlUsa 228142
Montrose, CoUsa 2,2781,416
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,202747
Morehead City, NcUsa 730453
Morganton, NcUsa 481299
Moro, OrUsa 3,4912,169
Morris, MnUsa 1,8661,159
Morrison, IlUsa 1,212753
Mount Airy, NcUsa 620385
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,226762
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,199745
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,337831
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,7551,090
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 808502
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 481299
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,257781
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,129701
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,9521,834
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,6961,675
MaracayVenezuela 2,9451,830
MaturinVenezuela 3,2722,033
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,8091,746
MeridaVenezuela 2,9191,814
MagoyeZambia 12,9548,050
MansaZambia 12,8057,957
MbalaZambia 12,9118,023
MfuweZambia 13,2168,213
MisamfuZambia 12,9758,063
MonguZambia 12,4957,765
MpikaZambia 13,0938,136
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,2978,263
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9918,073
MumbwaZambia 12,8657,995
MwinilungaZambia 12,4257,721
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,4688,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -