Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Ga with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,0187,468
NeuquenArgentina 8,0585,007
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,8784,896
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2498,233
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2339,466
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0099,327
NuriootpaAustralia 16,0369,965
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,002623
NatitingouBenin 8,9715,574
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,4754,645
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2816,389
NkoundjaCameroon 10,1206,289
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2252,004
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,8142,370
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,7271,694
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,5801,603
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6852,912
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,0201,877
North Bay, OnCanada 1,6441,022
N’DjamenaChad 10,1276,293
NanchangChina 12,9558,051
NanjingChina 12,5067,771
NanningChina 13,8038,577
NicosiaCyprus 10,0896,269
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5154,670
NaguaDominican Republic 1,9931,239
NeybaDominican Republic 1,9641,220
NegeleEthiopia 12,7527,924
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,8267,349
NandiFiji 11,8267,349
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7034,787
NancyFrance 7,4144,607
NantesFrance 6,9274,305
NiceFrance 7,7104,791
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6434,749
NurembergGermany 7,7024,786
NurnbergGermany 7,6994,784
NaxosGreece 9,4005,841
NanortalikGreenland 4,2182,621
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2682,652
NordGreenland 6,1283,808
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2102,616
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2085,100
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,8418,601
New DelhiIndia 12,9928,073
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3695,200
NaganoJapan 11,2106,966
NagasakiJapan 11,9887,449
NagoJapan 12,6717,874
NagoyaJapan 11,4097,090
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,7237,906
NaraJapan 11,5117,153
NazeJapan 12,4247,720
NemuroJapan 10,2396,362
NiigataJapan 11,0526,868
NikkoJapan 11,1356,919
NobeokaJapan 11,9177,405
NairobiKenya 12,9498,047
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,4015,220
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,5967,206
NidaLithuania 7,9954,968
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,7519,166
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,1559,418
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,3468,294
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,4178,337
NaraMali 7,8874,901
NioroMali 7,6904,778
NemaMauritania 7,8114,854
NouakchottMauritania 6,9204,300
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0788,127
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9128,024
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2778,250
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1128,148
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0558,113
NandaimeNicaragua 2,2611,405
N’GuigmiNiger 9,8256,106
NiameyNiger 8,8635,508
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,1704,455
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3434,563
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6484,131
NawabshahPakistan 12,9068,020
NokkundiPakistan 12,3957,702
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,3163,925
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,1988,823
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,3725,203
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,4676,504
NikolaevRussia 9,1465,683
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,6095,971
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2695,139
NizneangarskRussia 10,1686,319
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,3506,431
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,0565,628
NovgorodRussia 8,3125,165
NovosibirskRussia 10,2576,374
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,3919,564
No. 6Sudan 11,0756,882
NyalaSudan 11,0176,846
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,4418,974
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,6969,132
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,4879,624
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,3478,916
NarathiwatThailand 15,6989,755
NigdeTurkey 9,9756,199
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,9786,822
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,2495,748
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,044649
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,044649
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 526327
Natchez, MsUsa 701436
Neosho, MoUsa 1,071666
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,599994
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,273791
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,062660
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,430889
New London, WiUsa 1,438894
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 614381
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 636396
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,594990
New YorkUsa 1,340833
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,326824
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,328825
Newark, NjUsa 1,307812
Newberry, MiUsa 1,566973
Newberry, ScUsa 290180
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,313816
Newnan, GaUsa 14690
Newport, TnUsa 454282
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,4293,995
Norfolk, VaUsa 899558
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6261,010
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,7202,311
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7311,075
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7991,118
Norton, KsUsa 1,6881,049
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,035643
NdolaZambia 12,8928,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -