Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Ga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5446,552
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1479,413
ParanaArgentina 7,5114,668
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,4214,612
PehuajoArgentina 7,8904,903
PergaminoArgentina 7,7264,801
PigeArgentina 8,0585,007
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,3894,592
PosadasArgentina 7,2384,498
PresidenciaArgentina 6,9964,348
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,3584,572
Punta IndioArgentina 7,9934,967
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13311,268
Port HedlandAustralia 17,42110,826
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2743,278
ParakouBenin 9,1425,681
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8164,235
ParacatuBrazil 6,7534,196
ParanaBrazil 6,2733,898
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4214,612
ParanaibaBrazil 6,7284,181
ParintinsBrazil 4,8062,987
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9193,678
Passo FundoBrazil 7,4874,652
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,8994,287
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3713,959
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6944,160
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0134,358
PeixeBrazil 6,1833,842
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5214,052
PicosBrazil 6,2583,889
PiraiBrazil 7,4224,612
PirenopolisBrazil 6,4994,039
PompeuBrazil 7,0494,380
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,7704,207
Porto De MozBrazil 5,0263,123
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,3564,571
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,0103,113
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,7144,794
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,0623,767
PosseBrazil 6,5074,043
PlevenBulgaria 8,9365,553
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0265,609
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,0829,372
Peace River, AbCanada 3,7252,315
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,0682,528
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5242,190
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6541,028
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,445898
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2211,380
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8882,416
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,7191,689
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0932,544
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3141,438
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,9271,819
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9012,424
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3952,731
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6191,628
ParronChile 7,5004,660
Puerto AysenChile 8,6825,395
Puerto MonttChile 8,2425,122
Punta ArenasChile 9,5385,927
PingbianChina 12,7437,918
PeralesColombia 3,2011,989
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3452,078
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,4521,523
PragueCzech Republic 7,8764,894
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,9821,232
PimentelDominican Republic 1,9911,237
PoloDominican Republic 2,0071,247
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,9111,188
PichilingueEcuador 3,7122,306
PortoviejoEcuador 3,6932,295
PuyoEcuador 3,7802,349
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2966,398
ParisFrance 7,1444,439
PerpignanFrance 7,4304,617
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,13610,648
Port-GentilGabon 10,3086,406
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,7062,303
PotsdamGermany 7,6884,777
PatrasGreece 9,0655,633
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0153,116
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3132,680
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8651,780
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,9131,189
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,8661,160
PecsHungary 8,3565,192
PambanIndia 15,0909,377
PuneIndia 13,9218,650
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,53010,272
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,19310,062
PadovaItaly 7,9564,944
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8604,885
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4505,251
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4295,238
PantelleriaItaly 8,4185,231
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8784,895
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0725,016
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1215,046
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2765,143
PiacenzaItaly 7,8314,866
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9394,933
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0354,993
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2705,139
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4935,277
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1935,091
PrizziItaly 8,4805,269
PakseLaos 14,6749,118
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8439,845
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9789,929
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0079,947
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1397,543
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6375,367
PatheinMyanmar 14,5919,067
PutaoMyanmar 13,4168,337
PyiMyanmar 14,3668,927
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1178,151
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9288,034
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0498,109
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1218,154
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9058,019
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9848,068
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,9941,239
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,8186,101
PohangNorth Korea 11,6907,264
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,5397,170
PadidanPakistan 12,8367,977
PanjgurPakistan 12,6397,854
ParachinarPakistan 12,2057,584
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7737,937
PeshawarPakistan 12,2457,609
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1948,821
PilarParaguay 7,0904,406
PiscoPeru 5,1533,202
PiuraPeru 4,1522,580
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,2033,233
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,7819,185
PoznanPoland 7,9144,918
PrzemyslPoland 8,4195,231
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7104,169
PortalegrePortugal 6,7614,201
Porto Portugal 6,6014,102
PavelecRussia 9,0305,612
PecoraRussia 8,7055,409
PermRussia 9,3475,808
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7955,466
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2175,106
PjatigorskRussia 9,9996,213
PoronajskRussia 9,8546,123
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5735,949
Providenja BayRussia 6,7984,224
PskovRussia 8,2205,108
PodorSenegal 7,0904,406
PopradSlovakia 8,3085,163
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5838,441
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4818,377
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5614,698
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,2449,473
Port SudanSudan 11,5297,164
ParamariboSuriname 4,1732,593
PiteňSweden 7,4764,645
PalmyraSyria 10,4716,507
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8935,526
PhetchabunThailand 14,6029,074
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,5709,054
PhraeThailand 14,4238,963
PhuketThailand 15,5739,677
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5449,659
Prachin BuriThailand 14,8639,236
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,1249,398
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3252,066
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6494,132
PoltavaUkraine 9,1075,659
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,7614,823
PradoUruguay 7,9824,960
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,0424,997
Palestine, IlUsa 858533
Pana, IlUsa 941585
Paoli, InUsa 799497
Paris, IlUsa 959596
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9051,184
Pascagoula, MsUsa 470292
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3151,439
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,262784
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,245774
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,397868
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3442,078
Pensacola, FlUsa 346215
Peoria, IlUsa 1,089677
Perry, OkUsa 1,277794
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,177732
Philo, OhUsa 908564
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6181,627
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9761,228
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 785488
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8721,163
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7121,064
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,006625
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,340833
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,6101,001
Pocahontas, ArUsa 783487
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7831,729
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8721,163
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,096681
Pontotoc, MsUsa 528328
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7142,308
Port Arthur, TxUsa 981610
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,282797
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7142,308
Portage, WiUsa 1,404872
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7621,095
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6262,254
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,380857
Prescott, ArUsa 868539
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2892,044
Princess Anne, MdUsa 987614
Princeton, InUsa 760472
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,553965
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9851,234
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4002,113
PetaukeZambia 13,2088,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -