Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Ga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7567,305
ShkoderAlbania 8,6735,389
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0174,982
SaltaArgentina 6,6204,114
San AntonioArgentina 8,3235,172
San LuisArgentina 7,4904,654
San RafaelArgentina 7,5814,711
Santa RosaArgentina 7,8964,907
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,9654,328
SarmientoArgentina 8,7565,441
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9279,276
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9229,273
SalzburgAustria 7,9114,916
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4596,499
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6966,646
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5876,579
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7752,967
SaveBenin 9,2045,719
Santa CruzBolivia 5,9643,706
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4925,277
SalvadorBrazil 6,9634,327
Santa MariaBrazil 7,5694,704
SantaremBrazil 4,9183,056
SantosBrazil 7,3964,596
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,1304,431
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,4743,402
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4864,031
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,6114,729
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,3824,587
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3064,540
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6783,529
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3414,562
São PauloBrazil 7,3394,561
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,1004,412
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,8553,017
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6314,121
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8174,236
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1184,423
SobralBrazil 6,0803,778
SoureBrazil 5,2073,236
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,3643,955
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,9624,947
SurubimBrazil 6,7684,206
SadovoBulgaria 9,0395,617
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9645,570
SofiaBulgaria 8,9025,532
SiemreapCambodia 14,9029,260
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,4731,537
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9371,825
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1511,337
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4552,768
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0932,544
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,3171,440
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8981,801
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,6111,001
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,8741,786
Scott, SkCanada 3,0211,877
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,4991,553
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,2631,406
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,8321,138
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2703,275
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1111,312
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1181,316
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,5292,193
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2112,617
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,8121,747
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3531,462
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8161,750
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8231,754
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5821,604
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4133,985
SalCape Verde 6,3303,933
SantiagoChile 7,4154,608
SewellChile 7,4854,651
ShanghaiChina 12,4927,763
ShantouChina 13,4748,373
ShenyangChina 11,3467,050
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,1721,349
Simon BolivarColombia 2,5271,570
San JoseCosta Rica 2,4541,525
SibenikCroatia 8,3255,174
SplitCroatia 8,3755,205
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6494,753
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2764,522
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9661,222
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1111,312
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,0511,275
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,9531,214
SamanaDominican Republic 2,0431,270
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,0591,280
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,9251,196
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,0181,254
San JuanDominican Republic 1,9481,210
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,1531,338
SanchezDominican Republic 2,0231,257
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,9261,197
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,8791,168
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,0681,285
San GabrielEcuador 3,5512,207
SalloumEgypt 9,7556,062
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9346,173
SohagEgypt 10,5946,583
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6186,598
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1011,305
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,6515,997
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5654,701
StrasbourgFrance 7,5164,671
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5862,850
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2882,664
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9636,191
SchleswigGermany 7,3784,585
StuttgartGermany 7,6104,729
SamosGreece 9,4695,884
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2145,726
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4155,851
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4612,772
SiguiriGuinea 7,9154,919
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9751,227
SzegedHungary 8,4645,260
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1795,083
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4803,405
SagarIndia 13,5408,414
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3407,668
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3358,908
SemnanIran 11,2877,014
ShahroudIran 11,2917,016
ShirazIran 11,7827,321
ShannonIreland 6,2683,895
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7444,812
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4425,246
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7245,421
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8904,903
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9534,942
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6115,351
SigonellaItaly 8,6115,351
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5785,330
SagaJapan 11,9167,405
SaigoJapan 11,4947,142
SakaiJapan 11,5607,184
SakataJapan 10,9216,787
SapporoJapan 10,4786,511
SaseboJapan 11,9527,427
SendaiJapan 10,9256,789
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,8387,356
ShimonosekiJapan 11,8217,346
ShinjoJapan 10,9126,781
ShionomisakiJapan 11,6307,227
ShirakawaJapan 11,0626,874
ShizuokaJapan 11,3517,054
SumotoJapan 11,5917,203
SuttsuJapan 10,5566,559
SuwaJapan 11,2707,003
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,3164,546
SavannakhetLaos 14,5389,034
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0835,023
SiluteLithuania 8,0164,981
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8275,485
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9789,307
SalimaMalawi 13,4928,384
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,1969,443
SibuMalaysia 15,8489,848
SanMali 8,2175,106
SegouMali 8,0905,027
SikassoMali 8,2485,126
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9679,922
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,0911,299
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,3667,063
SainshandMongolia 11,3467,050
SafiMorocco 6,8804,275
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9204,300
SittweMyanmar 14,2098,829
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1168,151
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9884,342
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7424,190
SaiqOman 12,6587,866
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9688,059
SurOman 12,8147,963
SialkotPakistan 12,4977,766
SibbiPakistan 12,5557,802
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,1184,423
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,3523,326
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4118,955
SandomierzPoland 8,3025,159
SniezkaPoland 7,9364,931
SuwalkiPoland 8,1695,076
SzczecinPoland 7,7324,805
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7184,175
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3363,316
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,3501,461
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8279,835
Satu MareRomania 8,5485,312
SibiuRomania 8,7495,437
SulinaRomania 9,1475,684
SadrinskRussia 9,7546,061
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1725,078
SalekhardRussia 8,7795,455
SaratovRussia 9,5245,918
SejmcanRussia 8,3445,185
SelagoncyRussia 8,9795,580
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6125,973
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0816,265
SmolenskRussia 8,6105,350
SociRussia 9,8556,124
SortovalaRussia 8,0765,018
SuntarRussia 9,3675,821
SurgutRussia 9,4485,871
SverdlovskRussia 9,5925,960
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8355,490
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6071,620
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0536,247
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8249,212
SingaporeSingapore 16,21110,074
SliacSlovakia 8,2645,135
SeoulSouth Korea 11,6397,232
SineijuSouth Korea 11,4827,135
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8544,259
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0354,372
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8944,284
SevilleSpain 6,9564,323
SennarSudan 11,6707,252
ShambatSudan 11,4327,104
ShendiSudan 11,4347,105
StenseleSweden 7,3074,541
StockholmSweden 7,6244,737
StorlienSweden 7,1564,447
SundsvallSweden 7,4384,622
SantisSwitzerland 7,6924,780
SongeaTanzania 13,4158,336
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,4808,998
SongkhlaThailand 15,6319,713
Suphan BuriThailand 14,8299,215
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4299,588
SurinThailand 14,7429,161
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8825,519
SokodeTogo 9,0255,608
SfaxTunisia 8,4315,239
SousseTunisia 8,3685,200
SamsunTurkey 9,8286,108
SiirtTurkey 10,4366,485
SivasTurkey 9,9896,207
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5797,196
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5104,045
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3303,933
SarataUkraine 9,0815,643
SarnyUkraine 8,5515,313
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4445,869
SumyUkraine 9,0225,606
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3287,661
SaltoUruguay 7,5674,702
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,4562,148
Safford, AzUsa 2,4351,513
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,7291,074
Saint Leo, FlUsa 485301
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 947589
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,599994
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,594990
Salem, InUsa 799497
Salem, OrUsa 3,6442,265
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6721,660
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,561970
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,408875
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1031,928
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5352,196
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,3511,461
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,4282,130
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8351,140
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,3472,080
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,3792,099
Santuck, ScUsa 382237
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,6131,002
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 264164
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6831,046
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0511,275
Scottsburg, InUsa 799497
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6552,271
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6492,267
Sedan, KsUsa 1,252778
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6732,283
Selma, AlUsa 283176
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,401870
Seymour, InUsa 799497
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 673418
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4401,516
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 927576
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,590988
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7021,058
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,098682
Southport, NcUsa 602374
Sparta, IlUsa 858533
Spencer, WvUsa 824512
Spickard, MoUsa 1,265786
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3122,058
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6801,044
Springfield, IlUsa 1,011628
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,038645
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8504,257
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7381,080
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 946588
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,6151,004
Stamford, CtUsa 1,340833
State College, PaUsa 1,121697
State University, MsUsa 482299
State University, NmUsa 2,1651,345
Staunton, VaUsa 817508
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2461,396
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,143710
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4342,134
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,541957
Storrs, CtUsa 1,508937
Subiaco, ArUsa 985612
Summerville, ScUsa 376234
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4392,137
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,126700
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,464910
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,417880
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,5057,150
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,9391,826
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,1811,977
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,8682,404
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9154,297
SocotraYemen 13,3288,282
SenangaZambia 12,5527,800
SerenjeZambia 13,0528,111
SeshekeZambia 12,7207,905
SolweziZambia 12,6337,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -