Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Ga with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,1657,559
TiranaAlbania 8,7365,429
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,6405,369
TebessaAlgeria 8,1895,089
TimimounAlgeria 7,8474,876
TindoufAlgeria 7,1804,461
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1465,062
TrelewArgentina 8,5775,330
TucumanArgentina 6,8394,250
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9799,929
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9799,929
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7209,147
TibooburraAustralia 15,6419,719
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7819,185
TshaneBotswana 12,8237,968
TaguatingaBrazil 6,3533,948
TarauacaBrazil 4,6822,910
TauaBrazil 6,2553,887
TefeBrazil 4,4302,753
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,1554,446
TeresinaBrazil 5,9973,726
TiriosBrazil 4,4242,749
TorresBrazil 7,7204,797
TracuateuaBrazil 5,3603,330
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,8024,227
TriunfoBrazil 6,5794,088
TucuruiBrazil 5,3743,339
TuriacuBrazil 5,5283,435
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,2142,618
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2842,662
Teslin, YtCanada 4,7192,933
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7941,736
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,7322,319
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8581,776
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,8741,165
Timmins, OnCanada 1,8561,153
Tofino, BcCanada 3,9412,449
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,354842
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,353841
Trenton, OnCanada 1,460907
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,4721,536
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,5491,584
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,9574,944
TaiyuanChina 12,0857,510
TaoyuanChina 13,1308,159
TengchongChina 13,6598,488
TønderDenmark 7,3214,549
TylstrupDenmark 7,2904,530
TystofteDenmark 7,4524,631
TamayoDominican Republic 1,9831,232
TahrirEgypt 10,2296,356
TantaEgypt 10,2416,364
TallinEstonia 7,9434,936
TartuEstonia 8,1015,034
TampereFinland 7,7844,837
TurkuFinland 7,7684,827
ToulonFrance 7,6414,748
ToulouseFrance 7,2814,524
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2955,155
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2855,770
TchibanGabon 10,6486,617
TbilisiGeorgia 10,2996,400
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3994,598
TamaleGhana 8,8095,474
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0095,598
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1585,691
TimehriGuyana 3,8952,420
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,0231,257
TelaHonduras 1,8451,146
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,0809,371
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,0809,371
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,53810,277
TabrizIran 10,6766,634
TeheranIran 11,1656,938
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4336,483
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6075,349
TarvisioItaly 8,0174,982
TermoliItaly 8,3585,194
TorinoItaly 7,6834,774
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6694,766
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,3985,219
TrevicoItaly 8,4285,237
TrevisoItaly 7,9654,950
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0725,016
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6774,771
TabouIvory Coast 8,4885,274
TadotsuJapan 11,6547,242
TakadaJapan 11,1676,939
TakamatsuJapan 11,6367,231
TakayamaJapan 11,3047,025
TanegashimaJapan 12,1287,536
TatenoJapan 11,1626,936
TateyamaJapan 11,2717,004
TokushimaJapan 11,6347,229
TokyoJapan 11,2156,969
TomakomaiJapan 10,5076,529
TottoriJapan 11,5187,157
ToyamaJapan 11,2566,995
ToyookaJapan 11,4847,137
TsuJapan 11,4727,129
TsurugaJapan 11,4117,091
TsuyamaJapan 11,5687,188
TurgayKazakhstan 10,3876,454
TripoliLebanon 10,3126,408
TobrukLibya 9,6385,989
TripoliLibya 8,7435,433
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0234,986
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,1169,393
TolanaroMadagascar 15,2019,446
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,8309,215
ThyoloMalawi 13,6808,501
TawauMalaysia 15,3669,549
TessalitMali 8,3815,208
TimbuktuMali 8,1995,095
TombMali 8,2035,097
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,3204,549
TacubayaMexico 2,0641,282
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,7481,087
TarialanMongolia 10,9266,789
TosontsengelMongolia 11,0356,857
TsetserlegMongolia 11,1646,937
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4667,125
TangierMorocco 7,0234,364
TarfayaMorocco 6,7294,182
TazaMorocco 7,2484,504
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,1458,790
TaungooMyanmar 14,3538,919
ThandweMyanmar 14,4018,949
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,0878,132
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8998,015
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7248,528
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0998,140
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0238,092
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9478,046
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8978,014
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8278,592
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9318,036
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9758,063
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0088,083
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0888,133
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5238,404
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4358,349
TahouaNiger 9,0685,635
TillaberyNiger 8,7565,441
TaejonNorth Korea 11,7417,296
TromsoNorway 7,1684,454
TrondheimNorway 7,0734,395
ThumraitOman 12,9088,021
TacnaPeru 5,7553,576
TarapotoPeru 4,3572,707
TrujilloPeru 4,4872,789
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,3028,888
TorunPoland 7,9844,962
TimisoaraRomania 8,5685,324
TambovRussia 9,2055,720
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,2096,966
TaraRussia 9,9226,166
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,1235,669
TermezRussia 11,7567,305
TernejRussia 10,5226,538
TobolskRussia 9,6636,005
TomskRussia 10,1196,288
Tot’MaRussia 8,6935,402
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,9055,534
TuapseRussia 9,7756,074
TuraRussia 9,3045,782
TurukhanskRussia 9,1195,667
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6407,233
TortosaSpain 7,3304,555
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,2389,469
TokerSudan 11,6547,242
TartousSyria 10,2856,391
TaipeiTaiwan 13,1198,152
TaboraTanzania 12,8277,971
TakThailand 14,5709,054
TrangThailand 15,6049,697
TabligboTogo 9,1975,715
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6886,642
TunisTunisia 8,2825,146
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,8636,750
TireeUk 6,3263,931
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6944,160
TernopilUkraine 8,6085,349
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,8894,902
Talbotton, GaUsa 9156
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,6743,526
Talladega, AlUsa 218136
Tallahassee, FlUsa 175109
Tampa, FloridaUsa 470292
Tarboro, NcUsa 737458
Taunton, MaUsa 1,587986
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,397868
Temple, TxUsa 1,268788
Thibodaux, LaUsa 695432
Thomasville, AlUsa 377234
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,016631
Toledo, IaUsa 1,368850
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,068663
Tooele, UtUsa 2,6941,674
Topeka, KsUsa 1,312815
Towanda, PaUsa 1,276793
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9111,188
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,213754
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,5321,574
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,189739
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 360224
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,7931,114
TashkentUzbekistan 11,4147,093
TumeremoVenezuela 3,6042,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -