Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Ga with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7686,070
UaupesBrazil 3,9642,463
UbatubaBrazil 7,4254,614
UberabaBrazil 6,9194,300
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,5612,213
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,5457,174
UpernavikGreenland 4,8122,990
UummannaqGreenland 4,7152,930
UdineItaly 8,0164,981
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4065,224
UenoJapan 11,4887,139
UnzendakeJapan 11,9697,438
UrakawaJapan 10,4846,515
UshibukaJapan 12,0327,477
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,1326,918
UwajimaJapan 11,8127,340
UkmergeLithuania 8,1995,095
UtenaLithuania 8,2275,113
UlaangomMongolia 10,9116,780
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,0636,875
UlgiiMongolia 10,9966,833
UliastaiMongolia 11,1476,927
UmnugoviMongolia 10,9966,833
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0756,882
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,4837,136
UfaRussia 9,6365,988
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,8044,849
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6256,602
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3865,211
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,4346,484
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,5475,311
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3715,202
Ust-MajaRussia 9,1615,693
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8304,866
Umm BeninSudan 11,7327,290
UmeňSweden 7,5014,661
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,6779,120
Udon ThaniThailand 14,4778,996
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,4808,998
UrfaTurkey 10,3016,401
UsakTurkey 9,5725,948
Uman’Ukraine 8,9255,546
UzgorodUkraine 8,4595,256
Uniontown, PaUsa 959596
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,005624
Urbana, IlUsa 959596
Urbana, OhUsa 902560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -