Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Ga with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7675,448
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,3824,587
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,2094,480
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,5654,701
ViennaAustria 8,1085,038
VitebskBelarus 8,4845,272
VassourasBrazil 7,4154,608
VicosaBrazil 7,3204,549
VitoriaBrazil 7,4464,627
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,9524,320
VarnaBulgaria 9,1665,696
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,8611,156
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7622,338
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,2732,034
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,1951,985
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,7632,338
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,7782,348
ValdiviaChile 8,0615,009
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,0615,009
VallenarChile 6,9354,310
ValparaisoChile 7,3534,569
VanguardiaColombia 3,2792,038
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,2872,664
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,3424,562
VestervigDenmark 7,2154,483
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,0281,260
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,0051,246
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,8531,151
VilsandiEstonia 7,8644,887
VaasaFinland 7,6074,727
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,5673,459
VeravalIndia 13,5318,408
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,3248,901
ValentiaIreland 6,1943,849
VeniceItaly 7,9844,962
VeronaItaly 7,8884,901
VicenzaItaly 7,9264,925
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1535,066
ViterboItaly 8,1235,047
VolterraItaly 7,9874,963
VientianeLaos 14,4178,959
VarenaLithuania 8,2505,127
VilniusLithuania 8,2575,131
VeracruzMexico 1,8741,164
VlissingenNetherlands 7,1294,430
VaernesNorway 7,0944,409
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,0654,390
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,5364,683
VillarricaParaguay 7,0564,385
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8585,505
VanavaraRussia 9,7326,047
VasileviciRussia 8,6655,385
Velikie LukiRussia 8,4285,237
VerhojanskRussia 8,5115,289
ViljujskRussia 9,1285,672
VitimRussia 9,7326,048
Vize IslandRussia 7,5604,698
VladivostokRussia 10,8976,772
VolgogradRussia 9,6926,023
VologdaRussia 8,6325,364
VoronezRussia 9,1965,714
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8284,243
VytegraRussia 8,3635,197
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,8159,206
ValenciaSpain 7,3114,543
ValladolidSpain 6,8864,279
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,5634,078
VisbySweden 7,7244,800
VanTurkey 10,4746,509
ValleyUk 6,5434,066
VinnitsaUkraine 8,7995,468
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,4992,174
Valdez, AkUsa 5,4653,396
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8901,175
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,6322,257
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,6521,027
Vevay, InUsa 757470
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 649403
Victoria, TxUsa 1,286799
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,467912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -