Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Ga with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2889,500
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,81111,068
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8369,219
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3298,904
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,59510,933
WoomeraAustralia 16,17210,049
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28510,120
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,7031,679
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,313816
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5162,806
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,8613,021
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,439894
Windsor, OnCanada 1,146712
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2731,413
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,7421,704
WillemstadCuraçao 2,6851,668
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1954,471
WajimaJapan 11,2096,966
WakamatsuJapan 11,0466,864
WakayamaJapan 11,5887,201
WakkanaiJapan 10,2536,371
WajirKenya 13,0468,107
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0877,511
WindhoekNamibia 12,3147,652
WaihiNew Zealand 12,9158,026
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,8687,997
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,8467,983
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5548,422
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9388,040
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0738,124
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1218,154
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9058,020
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0348,100
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,9658,056
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9438,043
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9018,017
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,8547,988
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0918,135
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9998,078
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1248,156
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0798,127
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1538,173
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1508,172
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4208,339
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9098,022
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9958,076
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9908,072
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4698,370
WintonNew Zealand 13,7998,575
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0068,082
WarsawPoland 8,1725,078
WroclawPoland 7,9884,964
WonsanSouth Korea 11,4607,122
Wad MedaniSudan 11,6007,208
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,9036,776
WauSudan 11,5787,195
WaddingtonUk 6,8044,228
Waco, TxUsa 1,249776
Wake IslandUsa 10,5786,573
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,6411,020
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,599994
Walhalla, ScUsa 320199
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,3162,061
Walnut, IlUsa 1,232766
Warren, OhUsa 1,036644
Warren, PaUsa 1,197744
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,003623
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 989614
Washington, IaUsa 1,229764
Washington, InUsa 824512
Water Valley, MsUsa 602374
Watertown, NyUsa 1,506936
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8311,138
Watertown, WiUsa 1,300808
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,062660
Waverly, OhUsa 784487
Waycrosse, GaUsa 179111
Waynesboro, MsUsa 472293
Waynesboro, TnUsa 499310
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,298806
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,072666
Wellsburg, WvUsa 929578
West Chester, PaUsa 1,143710
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 702436
West Point, GaUsa 14690
West Point, NyUsa 1,340833
White Hall, IlUsa 949590
Whitestown, InUsa 908564
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,367850
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,376855
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,4292,131
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,272790
Williamsburg, VaUsa 848527
Williamson, WvUsa 692430
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,206750
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,4411,517
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,143710
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,139708
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 621386
Windsor, IlUsa 900559
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 751467
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,581982
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,1581,963
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,8721,163
Winnsboro, ScUsa 357222
Winslow, AzUsa 2,4941,550
Winthrop College, ScUsa 434270
Woodstock, VaUsa 912567
Wooster, OhUsa 996619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -