Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Ga with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3986,462
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,7166,659
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,5096,530
YaoundeCameroon 10,3006,401
YokoCameroon 10,2776,387
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,0411,269
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0152,495
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,6191,628
YanjiChina 11,0176,846
YichangChina 12,8597,991
YinchuanChina 12,1097,525
YiningChina 11,4407,109
YariguiesColombia 2,9721,847
YamasaDominican Republic 2,0301,261
YasicaDominican Republic 1,9201,193
YazdIran 11,6667,249
YakushimaJapan 12,1757,566
YamagataJapan 10,9556,807
YamaguchiJapan 11,7767,318
YokkaichiJapan 11,4507,115
YokohamaJapan 11,2436,986
YonagoJapan 11,5667,187
YonagunijimaJapan 13,1128,148
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5928,446
YeMyanmar 14,7579,170
YolaNigeria 10,0666,255
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,8877,387
YurimaguasPeru 4,2952,669
YekaterinburgRussia 9,5955,962
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0686,256
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,1966,957
Yakima, WaUsa 3,4952,172
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,0743,153
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,7161,688
York, PaUsa 1,089677
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,072666
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,8661,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -