Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, Ga with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,8754,893
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7324,805
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7334,806
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0925,028
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,8704,891
AzulArgentina 8,0475,001
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0879,997
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96311,163
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,20210,068
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,31810,140
AmberleyAustralia 14,5849,063
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,5416,550
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,7906,705
AimoresBrazil 7,3264,552
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9014,288
AltamiraBrazil 5,1563,204
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,1993,231
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,4314,618
ApodiBrazil 6,4343,998
AracajuBrazil 6,9044,290
AracuaiBrazil 7,0344,371
AragarcasBrazil 6,3113,922
AraxaBrazil 6,9614,326
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7054,167
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6992,299
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,6642,277
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1563,204
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,9381,826
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6803,529
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,0741,289
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9701,224
AbecheChad 10,5456,552
AntofagastaChile 6,3323,935
AricaChile 5,7853,595
AltaiChina 11,1146,906
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,5312,194
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,4732,158
AraucaColombia 3,0951,923
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,8991,180
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,0341,264
AzuaDominican Republic 2,0001,243
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,1366,298
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4156,472
AswanEgypt 10,8676,753
AsyutEgypt 10,5086,530
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1331,326
AsmaraEritrea 11,9817,445
AssabEritrea 12,4507,737
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4297,724
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9104,916
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4654,639
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,21911,321
AccraGhana 9,0975,653
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1895,710
AthensGreece 9,2215,730
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2415,743
AasiaatGreenland 4,5342,817
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8473,012
AputiteqGreenland 5,1623,208
AkureyriIceland 5,7033,544
AgraIndia 13,1668,182
AhmedabadIndia 13,4078,331
AkolaIndia 13,8178,586
AllahabadIndia 13,4508,358
AmritsarIndia 12,5987,829
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4169,580
AbadanIran 11,4477,114
ArakIran 11,2216,973
AlbengaItaly 7,7584,821
AlgheroItaly 7,9374,932
AmendolaItaly 8,4355,242
AnconaItaly 8,1655,074
ArezzoItaly 8,0545,005
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7635,445
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,8195,481
AbashiriJapan 10,2476,368
AburatsuJapan 12,0257,472
AikawaJapan 11,0846,887
AjiroJapan 11,3077,026
AkitaJapan 10,8376,734
AkuneJapan 12,0397,481
AomoriJapan 10,7056,652
AsahikawaJapan 10,3656,441
AsosanJapan 11,9177,405
AmmanJordan 10,5106,531
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,4277,101
AinaziLatvia 8,0224,985
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,7759,182
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,0209,333
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,9709,303
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,7859,187
AtarMauritania 7,0684,392
AgalegaMauritius 15,3169,518
AcapulcoMexico 2,3221,443
AayanbulagMongolia 11,2476,989
AltaiMongolia 11,2977,020
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,2867,013
AgadirMorocco 6,9314,307
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2074,478
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6948,510
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2838,254
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9588,052
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9738,061
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9858,069
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9828,067
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9828,067
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9828,067
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9828,067
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9828,067
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,2781,416
AgadezNiger 9,1995,716
AsuncionParaguay 6,9554,322
ArequipaPeru 5,5353,440
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,7858,566
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0104,977
AradRomania 8,5485,312
AjanRussia 9,4075,846
AldanRussia 9,5775,951
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,7576,063
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,6045,968
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,7476,057
AnadyrRussia 7,2014,475
ArkhangelskRussia 8,2565,130
ArmavirRussia 9,8196,102
AstrakhanRussia 10,0656,255
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,6096,593
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5434,066
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2224,488
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3574,572
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2714,518
Abu HamedSudan 11,2236,974
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7717,315
AqiqSudan 11,7057,273
ArbaatSudan 11,4917,140
AromaSudan 11,7187,281
AtbaraSudan 11,4067,088
Abu KamalSyria 10,6526,619
AleppoSyria 10,2746,384
AranyaprathetThailand 14,8889,251
AtakpameTogo 9,1035,657
AdanaTurkey 10,0896,269
AfyonTurkey 9,6445,993
AnkaraTurkey 9,7126,035
AntalyaTurkey 9,7916,084
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,3077,026
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5914,096
AberporthUk 6,5694,082
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5964,099
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,4605,878
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3005,779
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3577,679
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3457,672
ArtigasUruguay 7,5194,672
Aberdeen, MsUsa 517321
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9441,208
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,7482,329
Abilene, TxUsa 1,475917
Ada, MnUsa 2,0011,243
Adrian, MiUsa 1,112691
Aiken, ScUsa 290180
Akron, OhUsa 1,018632
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,0821,294
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,532952
Albion, NeUsa 1,6641,034
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,1201,317
Aledo, IlUsa 1,179733
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,8071,123
Algona, IaUsa 1,506936
Alice, TxUsa 1,418881
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,229764
Alliance, NeUsa 2,0011,244
Alma, MiUsa 1,226762
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,453903
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,8771,166
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,6761,042
Amherst, MaUsa 1,478918
Amite, LaUsa 634394
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,6603,517
Anderson, InUsa 908564
Anderson, ScUsa 346215
Angelica, NyUsa 1,232766
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,112691
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4872,788
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 271168
Arcadia, FlUsa 589366
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 405251
Ashland, WiUsa 1,7711,101
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,7362,321
Atchison, KsUsa 1,307812
Athens, GaUsa 226140
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 188117
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,187737
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0094,977
Auburn, NeUsa 1,397868
Augusta, GaUsa 244151
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8991,802
Aurora, IlUsa 1,167725
Austin, TxUsa 1,316818
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,0586,872
AndizanUzbekistan 11,5697,189
AcariguaVenezuela 2,9231,816
AdenYemen 12,6497,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -